COSAM » Awards » Student Awards » Undergraduate » Freshmen Award Winners

Freshmen Award Winners

2016

Bailey N. Acton - Pre-Pharmacy
Laura C. Adams - Pre-Veterinary
Isabella N. Aldana - Pre-Medicine
Haley B. Alix - Chemistry
Alexa K. Allen - Pre-Medicine
Tiffani N. Appling - Pre-Medicine
Juan C. Armstrong - Pre-Veterinary
Kendall M. Baecher - Pre - Physical Therapy
Grafton S. Barnett - Pre-Medicine
Sarah K. Baxter - Geosciences
Leiron R. Bayless - Pre-Physical Therapy
Sydney N. Bergstresser - Microbial Biology
Katie L. Bert - Pre-Medicine
Madison J. Bruce - Pre-Medicine
Oksana Buksa - Pre-Medicine
Bethany N. Burgess - Pre-Medicine
Rayna M. Burkard - Pre-Medicine
Robert B. Burkhardt - Pre- Medicine
Leah C. Byerly - Pre-Medicine
Alexandra P. Byers -Pre-Medicine
Benjamin B. Cage - Pre-Medicine
Hannah N. Cape - Pre-Medicine
Claudia R. Casanova - Pre-Medicine
Rachel E. Castor - Pre-Physical Therapy
Owen N. Chandler - Pre-Medicine
Stephen T. Chandler - Pre-Medicine
Mary C. Chumley - Pre-Medicine
Courtney A. Cleary - Pre-Medicine
Grace K. Coefield - Pre-Pharmacy
Ashley C. Collier - Pre-Pharmacy
William G. Cordell - Pre-Medicine
Madison C. Courtad - Pre-Medicine
Emma C. Cox - Pre-Medicine
Noah M. Cross - Pre-Medicine
Maison M. Crum - Pre-Medicine
Audrey A. Daly - Pre - Physical Therapy
Alexandra M. Dobbins - Pre-Medicine
Victoria L. Donaldson - Pre-Pharmacy
Michelle G. Driessnack - Microbial Biology
Anh M. Duong - Pre-Medicine
Lauren E. Ellis - Pre-Pharmacy
Kacie L. Florus -- Pre-Medicine
Tajnea K. Foster - Pre-Medicine
Zuri A. Foster - Pre-Pharmacy
Ayaka Fujihashi - Biochemistry
Jordan A. George - Pre-Medicine
Ashley L. Gibson - Mathematics
Douglas J. Glenn - Pre-Pharmacy
Hugh S. Godwin - Organismal Biology
Johnathan M. Grimes - Pre-Pharmacy
Emma C. Hale - Pre-Medicine
Olivia D. Hammond - Pre-Pharmacy
Jackson F. Harbarger - Pre-Medicine
Elizabeth F. Harmon - Pre-Dentistry
Lucy C. Hart - Pre-Medicine
Kai He - Pre-Medicine
Daniel H. Hendrickson - Applied Mathematics
Ross K. Herring - Pre-Dentistry
Victoria A. Herron - Pre-Medicine
Carolyn G. Honerlah - Biochemistry
Caleb R. Hood - Pre-Medicine
Ellery A. Jones - Biochemistry
Mary C. Kash - Pre-Medicine
Robert M. Kelley - Pre-Medicine
Kathryn M. Kennedy - Pre- Physical Therapy
Emma L. Kirby - Mathematics
Juliana H. Kirby - Pre-Medicine
Annabel C. Kisling - Pre-Dentistry
Erik M. Knecht - Pre-Medicine
Paige M. Kruse - Pre-Medicine
Tyler D. Lamar - Pre-Pharmacy
Alex M. Lambert - Pre-Pharmacy
Virginia F. Lampkin - Pre-Optometry
Heather A. Lane - Marine Biology
Jordan R. Lolley - Pre-Medicine
Elizabeth M. Lopez - Pre-Medicine
Samuel C. Lubor - Biochemistry
Jordan E. Magat - Pre-Physical Therapy
Jordan E. Marquez - Pre-Medicine
Tanner M. Martin - Pre-Medicine
Rebecca L. Martin - Pre-Physical Therapy
Autumn E. Matthews - Pre-Physical Therapy
Margaret B. McCalley - Pre-Physical Therapy
Julia C. McClendon - Undecided
Mattie E. McLawhorn - Pre-Medicine
Kathryn E. McMillan - Pre-Medicine
Sydney L. Meadows - Pre-Pharmacy
Jessica A. Medler - Pre-Dentistry
Tory A. Miller - Pre-Medicine
Emily K. Mince - Pre-Medicine
Grace D. Mitchell - Actuarial Mathematics
Amanda N. Myles - Pre-Medicine
Benjamin J. Nelson - Pre-Medicine
Alene M. Nelson - Pre-Medicine
Carolyn P. Neumeister - Pre-Dentistry
John C. Nichols - Pre-Medicine
Parker D. Norman - Pre-Medicine
Yumi Oh - Pre-Pharmacy
Emily L. Oliver - Microbial Biology
Lauren A. Oliver -Microbial Biology
Madeline C. Page - Organismal Biology
John K. Parker - Pre-Pharmacy
Kathryn A. Plummer - Pre-Medicine
Soorya Gokulan Rajendran - Pre-Medicine
Wilson J. Ramsey - Pre-Medicine
Adrianna T. Reagan - Pre-Pharmacy
Katelyn N. Riant - Pre-Medicine
Caitlan W. Robbins - Pre-Pharmacy
Brandon D. Rosser - Pre-Medicine
Andrew Z. Saddekni - Pre-Medicine
Patrick G. Sahrmann - BioChemistry
Madison A. Sanders - Pre-Pharmacy
Madison K. Schoeberl - Pre-Medicine
Hyunjin Seo - Pre-Pharmacy
Jared S. Sibley - Pre-Pharmacy
Callie E. Simon - Pre-Medicine
Elena B. Skarupa - Pre-Medicine
Aubriana S. Smith - Pre- Medicine
Lianna E. Smith - Actuarial Mathematics
Claire S. Smith - Pre-Medicine
Carolanne S. Spearman - Pre-Optometry
Mary K. Swartz - Microbial Biology
Samuel C. Thomas - Pre-Medicine
Jada R. Thompson - Microbial Biology
Linda Tran - Pre-Pharmacy
Zeferin L. Turturro - Marine Biology
Shannon P. Uhl - Laboratory Science
Grant P. Wagner - Pre-Medicine
Morgan C. Wall - Pre-Physical Therapy
Philip R. Wang - Pre-Medicine
William W. Waples - Pre-Medicine
Kayla N. Watson - Pre-Medicine
Callie C. Weakley - Pre-Pharmacy
Lily C. Weeks - Pre-Medicine
Ryan M. Weesner - Organismal Biology
Natalie E. Wire - Pre-Medicine
Allison M. Wolf - BioChemistry
Emily C. Woods - Pre-Dentistry
Anna E. Youngblood - Pre-Pharmacy



Last Updated: 05/25/2016