Auburn University Bands » Events » Honor Bands » High School Symphonic Honor Band » Accepted Students

2020 High School Symphonic Honor Band

ROSTERS
Schedule Change:
All Ensembles will rehearse in Goodwin Music Building tonight at 7:00pm
Wind Ensemble: New Band Room, Goodwin 150
Symphonic Band: Goodwin 102
Tiger Band: Rehearsal Room, Goodwin 134

 

 

 

Flute

Wind Ensemble
Rachel Robinson
Emma Coley
Alex Chuang
Grace Cardinale (Piccolo)
Wei Wei Guo
Kalea Connolly

Symphonic Band
Annie Guo
Caitlyn Hayes
Ansley Abernathy
Hannah Harmon (piccolo)
Allison Hart
Rebecca Mathews
Rory Smith
Kylie Jones

Tiger Band
Alaina Loggins
Susan Randolph
Rachel Adornetto
Taylor Duzan (piccolo)
Dakota Lowe
Hannah Camarigg
Sydney Davis
Janasha Mack
Faith Burgess
Emily Vandiver
Amy Greene
Anya Flournoy

 

Clarinet

Wind Ensemble
Victoria Hall
Jexsel Zayas
Jones Preg
Elaine Bao
Evan Stojak
Amelia Graddy
Evan Pollard
Lauren Campbell
Ansleigh Falkenberry

Symphonic Band
Lauren A. Campbell
Katherine Wilkinson
Andrea Cruz
Daley Foret
Jackson Gilson
Helena Deras
Grayson Chapman
Ashlynn McElroy
Daniel  Acedilla
Chelsea Baldwin
Marley McCollum
Abby Madden
Haleigh Sluder
Julia Wofford

Tiger Band
Emily Wright
Ashlee Cain
Hannah Sowell
Abby Wood
Falynn Clemmons
Lauren Daugherty
Alexis Dasher
Aniya Davis
Kaelyn Thames
McKenzie Crosman
Jordan Morrow
Paige Campos
Tabitha Gioia
Makiah Cooley
Katelyn Smith
Bri Howard
Emma Johnson
Brandon Horn
Ruby Britt

 

Bass Clarinet

Wind Ensemble
Chandler Myhan
Taylor Zinda

Symphonic Band
Ella Clark
Jadeyn Bice
Reagan Mclain

Tiger Band
Joshua Boswell
Madison Mitchell
Kailey Carpenter

 

Contrabass Clarinet

Tiger Band
Tyler Rodgers

 

Oboe

Wind Ensemble 
Mikayla Watson
Lauren Garrone

Symphonic Band
Naomi McDonald
Jesse Hernandez
Acelynn Arballo

Tiger Band
Ericka Walter
Emilee Turner
Mia Langley
Gracie  Saunier

 

Bassoon

Wind Ensemble
Jonah Rice
Charles Saunders

Symphonic Band
Aiyana Milligan
Grace Greer

Tiger Band
Ciara Nelson

 

Alto Sax

Wind Ensemble
Jonah Elder
Jacob Skupien
Parker Go
Andrew Robinson

Symphonic Band
Rebecca Sanchez
Michael Algarin
Austin Horne
Kamran Shabazz
Maisie Irvin
John Trinity Baker

Tiger Band
Noah Denton
Caitlin Eckstein
Hunter Howell
Jacob Pryor
Chelsea Botter
Alex Coker
Jackson Butler
Matthew Kelley
Elizabeth Wood

 

Tenor Sax

Wind Ensemble
Carson Williams

Symphonic Band
Alex Wood
Ansley Rust

Tiger Band
Shelby Burkhalter
Kathryn Garza
Anna Speakman
Colby Sheehan

 

Baritone Sax

Wind Ensemble
Elizabeth Beard

Symphonic Band
Joshua Logan
Ryan Engle

Tiger Band
Hawkins Thompson
Nicholas O'Rourke
Dillan Howell

 

Trumpet

Wind Ensemble
Kenny Mayfield
Anna Digges
Harrison Ellis
Ryan Winston
Ethan Shellhouse
Makayla Harrelson
Ian Livingston
Charlie Wine

Symphonic Band
Holly Stokesbary
Maddie Henslee
Wyatt Swanner
Jacob Jackson
Daniel Burgos
Donald Christian III
Dylan Clark
Dixie Foster
Josh Banister
Emily Sullens
Cooper Tolbert

Tiger Band
Kathryn Hay
Jacob Maliniemi
Aidan Elder
Jacob Travis
Lauren Duffell
Lexie Cook
Cam Turner
Shelley Averitt
Drew Norman
Emily Harrell
Anna Mcvay
Daniel Bailey
Janie Bush
Madison Davis
Lacey Carter
Sierra Taylor

 

Horn

Wind Ensemble
Chase Walsh
Eli Godfrey
Patrick Stokesbary
Rosie Tates
Will Hertz
Natalie Meinert 

Symphonic Band
Zachary Rundle
Lester Harbison
Jackson Bayer
Carter Robinson
Mckorey Smith
Natalie Lantz
Katie Olejnik
Elizabeth Adornato

Tiger Band
Riley Davis
Elisabeth Ochsenfeld
Nicole Seale-Esposito
Ava Staver
Alyse Kirby-French
Jordan Long
Andrea Ligon
Robert Tate
Andrew Chase
Alycia Harp
Emily Thornton
Angelo Mancuso

 

Trombone

Wind Ensemble
Bailey Croker
Ariel Williams
Michael Hreczkosij
Isaac Godfrey
Thomas Coats

Symphonic Band
Davis McKenzie
Aaron Crowe
Garrett Ard
Chase Pullum
Daniel Milton
Ryan Avery
Sohaib Ghauri

Tiger Band
George Ammons
Bryant Sasser
Bryson Moon
Gilda Bell
Jacob Atkins
Harley Perry
Christopher Eubanks
David Sims
Kyle Collier

 

Euphonium

Wind Ensemble
Brennan Hall
Nathan Lee
Fredrick Brown II 

Symphonic Band
Sarah Porter
Jess Banister
Jordan Shapach
Ira Colvin 

Tiger Band
Be'la Fowler
Justus Smith
Matthew McClendon
Hunter Shoop
Jordan Hay
Connor Lovette
Brylie Posey

 

Tuba

Wind Ensemble
Brasher Miller
Tyler Raley
Noah Bryant

Symphonic Band
Cristian Anguiano
Ryan Lawler
Juan Alvarez
Grant Steelman

Tiger Band
Calista Godwin
Jack Jennings
Joseph Williams
Barrett Ingram
Kash Davidson

 

Percussion

Wind Ensemble 
Elliott Stanley
Christopher Kong
Peyton Rice
Sidney Stojak
Koen Pritchard
Raven Wilson
Mason McCool
Stephen Trenkler 

Symphonic Band
Jerod Kimbro
Andrew Miller
Nicholas Agee
Carson Koger
Claire Griffin
Jaidyn Quillen
Blake Zinda
Brandon Thach

Tiger Band
Meghan Ashmore
Caleb Boswell
Camille Jarvis
Kaemon Skinner
Zac Stewart
Carolyn Orr
Ti'Kierra Thomas
A'Jaylan Edwards

 

 

 

 



Last Updated: 02/06/2020