The ALGTI Graduate Program

(alphabetized by county)

 

Commissioner County Represented Year Elected
Charles Gruber Baldwin County 2006
Henry Franklin Barbour County 2000
Patricia H. Ivey Barbour County 2002
Ricky Hubbard Bibb County 2002
James Kelly Bibb County 2006
Allen Armstrong Bibb County 2010
Dean Calvert Blount County 2010
John L. Adams Bullock County 1996
Allin Whittle Butler County 2012
J. D. Hess Calhoun County 1990
Joe L. Banks Chambers County 2010
Marcie L. Foster Cherokee County 2012
Bobby L. Agee Chilton County 1990
Michael W. Armistead Choctaw County 2000
Tony L. Cherry Choctaw County 2008
C. D. "Budd" Ruffin Choctaw County 2002
Tyrone Moye Clarke County 2008
Rhondel B. Rhone Clarke County 1990
Ray Milstead Clay County 2012
Laura Morrow Cobb Cleburne County 2012
Jimmy E. Jones Coffee County 2012
Johnny Andrews Conecuh County 2012
Ras L. McCreary Conecuh County 2012
Randall Dunham Coosa County 2002
Paul Perrett Coosa County 2010
Harold Elmore Covington County 2004
Bill Godwin, Jr. Covington County 2012
Carl Turman Covington County 2004
Steve McKinnon Dale County 2009
Derek Caldwell Dekalb County 2012
Ricky Harcrow Dekalb County 1998
Dewitt Jackson Dekalb County 2002
Brandon Smith Escambia County 2008
Larry White Escambia County 1994
Raymond Wiggins Escambia County 2008
Tim Choate Etowah County 2005
Jeff Overstreet Etowah County 2006
Carolyn Parker Etowah County 2010
Tennyson Smith Greene County 2006
Allen Turner, Jr. Greene County 2010
Donald R. Anderson, Jr. Hale County 2012
Arthur Crawford Hale County 2012
Joe Lee Hamilton, Jr. Hale County 2000
David Money Henry County 2012
Gregory Reynolds Henry County 2008
Curtis Harvey Houston County 2005
Douglas Sinquefield Houston County 2012
Mitchell Puckett Lamar County 2012
Mike Roney Lamar County 2012
Sheila Eckman Lee County 2012
Bill English Lee County 2000
Robert Ham Lee County 2010
Johnny Lawrence Lee County 2002
Joseph Barganier Lowndes County 2006
Brenson Crenshaw Lowndes County 2012
Carnell McAlpine Lowndes County 2012
Robert Mike Berry Macon County 2008
Miles Robinson Macon County 1996
Andrew D. Thompson, J Macon County 2004
Roger Jones Madison County 2000
Calvin Martin Marengo County 2004
Kenny Jackson Marion County 2002
Merceria L. Ludgood Mobile County 2007
Corey L. Morrow Monroe County 2012
Greg Norris Monroe County 2006
Ray Long Morgan County 2010
Randy Vest Morgan County 2012
Thomas Brett Harrison Perry County 2002
Ronald Miller Perry County 2000
Timothy Sanderson Perry County 2002
Albert F. Turner Perry County 2002
Charlie Harris Pike County 1993
Larry Joe Roberts Randolph County 2012
Lathonia J. Wright Randolph County 1988
Cattie Epps Russell County 2000
Peggy Martin Russell County 2004
Tillman M. Pugh Russell County 1990
Ronnie Reed Russell County 2004
Daniel M. Acker Shelby County 1992
Jimmy Roberts St. Clair County 1994
Drucilla Jackson Sumter County 2006
Billy R Luster Walker County 2012
Mitchell Dan Wright Walker County 2008
Joseph Abston Washington County 2012
J. Allen Bailey Washington County 1994
Ricky Powell Wilcox County 2002
David Cummings, Jr. Winston County 2010
Bobby Everett Winston County 2010
Roger Hayes Winston County 1990

 

 

 

Contact Us
Copyright 2013 Center for Governmental Services at Auburn University