The ALGTI Graduate Program

(alphabetized by county)

 

Commissioner County Represented Year Elected
Charles Gruber Baldwin County 2006
Henry Franklin Barbour County 2000
Patricia H. Ivey Barbour County 2002
Ricky Hubbard Bibb County 2002
James Kelly Bibb County 2006
Dean Calvert Blount County 2010
John L. Adams Bullock County 1996
J. D. Hess Calhoun County 1990
Bobby L. Agee Chilton County 1990
Michael W. Armistead Choctaw County 2000
Tony L. Cherry Choctaw County 2008
Elma Averett Clarke County 2006
Patricia DuBose Clarke County 2002
Tyrone Moye Clarke County 2008
Rhondel B. Rhone Clarke County 1990
Harold Elmore Covington County 2004
Carl Turman Covington County 2004
Stanley Yarbrough Cullman County 2002
Ricky Harcrow Dekalb County 1998
Dewitt Jackson Dekalb County 2002
Larry White Escambia County 1994
Tim Choate Etowah County 2005
Jeff Overstreet Etowah County 2006
Elzora C. Fluker Greene County 2010
Tennyson Smith Greene County 2006
Joe Lee Hamilton, Jr. Hale County 2000
Gregory Reynolds Henry County 2008
Curtis Harvey Houston County 2005
Bill English Lee County 2000
Robert Ham Lee County 2010
Johnny Lawrence Lee County 2002
Bill Latimer Limestone County 1998
Stanley Menefee Limestone County 1990
Joseph Barganier Lowndes County 2006
Robert Mike Berry Macon County 2008
Miles Robinson Macon County 1996
Andrew D. Thompson, J Macon County 2004
Roger Jones Madison County 2000
Kenny Jackson Marion County 2002
Merceria L. Ludgood Mobile County 2007
Greg Norris Monroe County 2006
Thomas Brett Harrison Perry County 2002
Timothy Sanderson Perry County 2002
Albert F. Turner Perry County 2002
Charlie Harris Pike County 1993
Lathonia J. Wright Randolph County 1988
Cattie Epps Russell County 2000
Peggy Martin Russell County 2004
Tillman M. Pugh Russell County 1990
Ronnie Reed Russell County 2004
Daniel M. Acker Shelby County 1992
Stanley D. Batemon St. Clair County 1998
Jimmy Roberts St. Clair County 1994
Ottice Russelle Sumter County 2010
Drucilla Russ-Jackson Sumter County 2006
Frank Tapley Tallapoosa County 1998
J. Allen Bailey Washington County 1994
Ricky Powell Wilcox County 2002
David Cummings, Jr. Winston County 2010
Bobby Everett Winston County 2010
Roger Hayes Winston County 1990

 

 

 

Contact Us
Copyright 2013 Center for Governmental Services at Auburn University
Webmaster: Patick Rose, 844-1914