COSAM » Departments » Outreach » All Programs » SSI » Participants

2017 Participants

Kaylie Adcox
Jackson Curtis
Lilly Hafley
Olivia Horne
Abby Kiernan
Elizabeth McClendon
Braden McGee
Will Parker
Henry Petters
Emily Pinkston
Ashlea Posey
Kaila Posey
Abigail Tarleton
Spencer Thomas
Tori Williams
Andrew Wilson
Austin Wilson
Graham Woolley

Pell City High School
Glenwood School
Walter Wellburn High School
Cornerstone Classical Christian Academy
Fairhope High School
Springwood School
Stanhope Elmore High School
West Point High School
Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School
Wetumpka High School
Springville High School
Springville High School
Alabama School of Mathematics and Science
Northgate High School
Childersburg High School
Spain Park High School
Spain Park High School
Saraland High School

2016 Participants - Week 2: July 24-30

Sarah Akbar
Marvin Collins
Joseph Gary
Alexis Jones
Peter McDonald
Nicolas Moore
Hannah Newbold
Luke Rakers
Venu Reddy
Brady Rinehard
Jordan Singleton
Cathryn Smith
Madeline Ward
Genevieve Wilson

East Coweta High School
McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
Saint James School
Auburn High School
McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
West Point High School
Westridge Christian Academy
Oak Mountain High School
Springwood School
Walter Wellborn High School
Elmore County High School
Baylor School
Prattville High School
Collins Hill High School

2016 Participants - Week 1: June 12-18

Lauren Chambliss
McEver Dugan
Clayton Gary
Gabriella Logan
Joseph Pendry
Christopher Pressley
Jonathan Snell
Xavier Streety
Connor Taylor
Shelby Wales
Andrew Wang
Matthew Zhu

Prattville High School
Jefferson High School
Hubbertville High School
Oxford High School
Oak Mountain High School
Alexandria High School
Hoover High School
Stanhope Elmore High School
Saint James School
Fayettville High School
Auburn High School
Alabama School of Fine Arts

2015 Participants

Symphony Allison
Maya Bian
Hyun Cho
Marie Doyle
Edward Eldeiry
Jesse Gilpin
Andrew Heath
Hannah James
Tanner Kelly
Rahul Lall
Chris McDonald
Dorothy Plante
Olivia Reeves
Steven Smelley
Grace Xu
Rei Zhang

Smiths Station High School
Auburn High School
LAMP High School
Alabama School of Math and Science
North Cobb Christian School
The Heritage School
Russellville High School
Wetumpka High School
Northgate High School
Auburn High School
McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
Spain Park High School
River Ridge High School
Trinity Presbyterian School
Parkview High School
Auburn High School

2014 Participants

Joshua Abreo
Isabel Blancett
Jackson Boyett
Luke Boyett
Victor Chen
Blake Dexter
Ann Faulkner
Anna Haydon
Aaron Hui
Connor Kusch
Catherine McClendon
Alene Nelson
Chris Page
Samantha Stewart
Nancy Tao
Ginny vanDoorn

James Clemens High School
Saint James School
Spain Park High School
Spain Park High School
Northview High School
Smiths Station High School
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Newnan High School
Northview High School
McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
Springwood School
Auburn High School
Homeschool (Evans, GA)
Homeschool (Evans, GA)
Auburn High School
Columbus High School

2013 Participants

Hayley Anderson
Abigail Blankenship
Olivia Choi
Kira Combs
Anna Erickson
Julie Evans
Victoria Fang
Aysha Jackson
Christina Lee
Alexandra Micher
Elizabeth Prior
Nivita Sharma
Liandrie Swanepoel
Heather White
Bradley Bayuga
Jacob Bensinger
Mason Corbett
Matthew D'Alonzo
Grayson Gladish
Jared Godwin
William Haney
Chance Hogan
Jonathan Hurowitz
Reuben Lewis
Brexton Pham
Arrix Ryce
Joshua Siniard
Aksal Vashi

Patrician Academy
St. Paul's Episcopal School
Columbus High School
Forsyth Central High School
Erickson Homeschool
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Auburn High School
Collins Hill High School
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School
Auburn High School
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Forsyth Central High School
Life Gate Academy
Sparkman High School
Charles Henderson High School
Lakeview Christian School
St. Paul's Episcopal School
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy
Hazel Green High School
Ider High School
Mt. Paran Christian School
The Altamont School
Patrician Academy
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Jefferson County IB School
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Collins Hill High School

2012 Participants

Robert Campbell
Robert Clemons
Camden Cutright
Allen Davis
Pierre Guillermo
Christian Johnson
Trevan Jones
John Kavula
Carson May
Jeremy Oyler
Justin Oyler
Jonothon Segars
Richard Trieu
Michael Volz
Amber Akbar
Blair Bosley
Casie Connolly
Regan Gaskin
Nidhi Goel
Catherine Johnson
Jessica Kennedy
Natasha Narayanan
Madeleine O'Mara
Kaitlin Russell
Luci Willis
Jacqueline Morris

Briarwood Christian School
Oak Mountain High School
Spain Park High School
McGill Toolen Catholic High School
Forsyth Central High School
South Forsyth High School
Benjamin E Mays High School
St. Paul's Episcopal School
Grissom High School
Stanhope Elmore High School
Stanhope Elmore High School
Wetumpka High School
Grissom High School
Grissom High School
East Coweta High School
Northeast Independent Preparatory Academy
W.P. Davidson High School
Talladega High School
Grissom High School
Forsyth Central High School
East Coweta High School
Auburn High School
Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School
Prattville High School
Springwood School
Trinity Presbyterian School



Last Updated: 06/22/2017