Spirit of Excellence logo

The following Auburn University employees have been recognized as Spirit of Excellence winners for 2016.  
Click here if you would like to nominate someone for the Spirit of Excellence Award or for additional information on the program.  

December 2016 recipients
Donna Hudmon Nicole Kyles-Johnson Eric AU AU logo

Donna Hudmon

Office Administration

English 

Nicole Kyles-Johnson

Administrative/Professional 

Psychology

Cheng-Feng (Eric) AU

Technical/Paraprofessional

ISS

 

November 2016 recipients
Justin Gilbert Karen Brown Alicia Still AU logo

Justin Gilbert

Office Administration

Graduate School 

Karen Brown

Technical/Paraprofessional 

ISS

Alicia D. Still

Administrative/Professional

Liberal Arts Administration

 

October 2016 recipients
Gary Bryant Lori Bell Dylan Parker AU logo

Gary Bryant

Administrative/Professional

Psychology

Lori Bell

Office Administration 

Mathematics and Statistics

Dylan Parker

Technical/Paraprofessional

Library Administration

 

September 2016 recipients
Franzetta Judkins Thomas Stokes Stacey Powell AU logo

Franzetta Judkins

Office Administration

Library Administration

Thomas Stokes

Administrative/Professional 

Forestry and Wildlife Sciences

Stacey L. Powell

Technical/Paraprofessional

Liberal Arts Administration

 

August 2016 recipients
Paula Norrell Margaret Bozeman Jessica DeVine AU logo

Paula K. Norrell

Office Administration

Biological Sciences 

Margaret J. Bozeman

Technical/Paraprofessional 

Library

Jessica B. DeVine

Administrative/Professional

Classroom Building Management

 

July 2016 recipients
Kevin Snyder Mary Richardson Jason Buckman AU logo

Kevin Snyder

Administrative/Professional

Undergraduate Studies Administration

Mary Richardson

Office Administration 

Cooperative Education

Jason Buckman

Technical/Paraprofessional

OIT

 

June 2016 recipients
Leslie Hamby Jessie Shealey David Musgrave Mark Carroll

Leslie Hamby

Office Administration

GEDI 

Jessie Shealey

Administrative/Professional 

Office of University Recruitment

David Musgrave

Technical/Paraprofessional

OIT

Mark Carroll

Service/Maintenance

Automotive Shop

May 2016 recipients
Mellissa Watson Scott Thompson Sandra Krietemeyer William Moorer

Mellissa Watson

Office Administration

Adm Architecture - Design and Construction 

Scott Thompson

Technical/Paraprofessional 

OIT

Sandra Krietemeyer

Administrative/Professional

Ag Administration

William Moorer

Service/Maintenance

Preventive Maintenance

April 2016 recipients
Simon Snydor Lauren Einhorn Stephen Kirk AU logo

Simon Snydor

Administrative/Professional

Ag Administration 

Lauren Einhorn

Office Administration 

School of Kinesiology

Stephen Kirk

Technical/Paraprofessional

Poultry Science

 

March 2016 recipients
Kay Holloway Amanda Martin Nabeel Rawajfih AU logo

Kay Holloway

Crop, Soil, and Environmental Services 

Amanda Martin

Agriculture and AAES Administration

Nabeel Rawajfih

Engineering Administration

 

February 2016 recipients
Kimberly Presley Scott Parsons Joel Beckum AU logo

Kimberly Presley

Housing Administration

Scott Parsons 

Info and Instructional Technology/Vet Medicine

Donna Tucker

Risk Management

 

January 2016 recipients
Sylvia Holman Alvin Echols Anna Ruth Gatlin Jerri Hammonds

Sylvia Holman

Human Resources 

Alvin Echols

Custodial Services

Anna Ruth Gatlin

Construction Management

Jerri Hammonds

Entomology and Plant Pathology


2017 recipients



Last updated: 06/05/2017