Human Resources>Employee Relations>Spirit of Excellence 2017

Spirit of Excellence logo

The following Auburn University employees have been recognized as Spirit of Excellence winners for 2017.  
Click here if you would like to nominate someone for the Spirit of Excellence Award or for additional information on the program. Click here if you would like to review 2016 recipients.

July 2017 recipients
Satrina Kelley-Jordan Lerone Joseph Auburn University logo Auburn University logo

Satrina Kelley-Jordan

Office Administration

Agriculture 

Lerone Joseph

Administrative/Professional 

Auxiliary (Residence Life)

Travis Tally

Service/Maintenance

Facilities

 

June 2017 recipients
Ashley Pangle Zachary Channell Brian Brown Auburn University logo

Ashley Pangle

Office Administration

College of Agriculture 

Zachary Channell

Service/Maintenance 

Facilities

Brian Brown

Administrative/Professional

College of Agriculture

 

May 2017 recipients
Brenda M. Ray Elizabeth W. Scarborough Auburn University logo Auburn University logo

Brenda M. Ray

Office Administration

University Libraries 

Elizabeth W. Scarborough

Administrative/Professional 

College of Agriculture

Donald R. Hornsby, Jr.

Service/Maintenance

Facilities

 

April 2017 recipients
Hutchins, Amy Lynn Candace Moore Clay Ritenbaugh Don Andrae

Amy Lynn Hutchins

Office Administration

English 

Candace Moore

Service/Maintenance 

Custodial Services

Clay Ritenbaugh

Technical/Paraprofessional

Information System Support

Don Andrae

Administrative/Professional

Parking Services

March 2017 recipients
Angela Head Cody Plaster Jonathan Warren AU logo

Angela Jackson Head

Office Administration

Communication Disorders 

Codi R. Plaster

Administrative/Professional 

Poultry Science

Jonathan M. Warren

Technical/Paraprofessional

Liberal Arts Administration

Barbara Barnes

Service/Maintenance

Parking Services

February 2017 recipients
Kimberly Ford Christopher Cox Donna Tucker Sheila Hooks

Kimberly Ford

Office Administration

Theatre/College of Liberal Arts 

Christopher Cox

Technical/Paraprofessional 

Info and Instructional Technology/Vet Medicine

Donna Tucker

Administrative/Professional

Risk Management

Sheila Hooks

Service/Maintenance

Student Center

January 2017 recipients
Patricia Branum Taleeda Edwards Katrina Ponder Betty Terry

Patricia Branum

Administrative/Professional

Library 

Taleeda Edwards

Office Administration 

Foreign Language

Katrina Ponder

Technical/Paraprofessional

Information Technology

Betty Terry

Service/Maintenance

Custodial Services





Last updated: 07/20/2017