University Senate Roster 2012-2013

parliamentarian – Constance Hendricks

Department/Officers Name Rotation Year
   
Senate Officers  
Chair Bill Sauser 2014
Chair-elect Larry Crowley 2015
Secretary Robin Jaffe 2013
Secretary-elect Judy Sheppard 2014
Immediate Past-Chair Ann Beth Presley 2013
   
Administration  
Dean, College of Agriculture William Batchelor 2013
Dean, College of Business Bill Hardgrave 2013
Interim Dean, COSAM Chuck Savrda 2013
Dean, College of Education Betty Lou Whitford 2013
Dean, Harrison School of Pharmacy R. Lee Evans 2013
Dean, College of Architecture, Design, & Const. Vini Nathan 2013
Dean, School of Forestry & Wildlife Sciences Jim Shepard 2013
Dean, College of Liberal Arts Anne-Katrin Gramberg 2013
Dean, Graduate School George Flowers 2013
   
Ex-Officio Members  
Provost Timothy R. Boosinger 2015
Dean of Libraries Bonnie MacEwan 2015
SGA President Owen Parrish 2013
GSC President Glenn Hughes 2013
Staff Council Chair Joseph Ellis 2013
A&P Assembly Chair Chuck Hunt 2013
Steering Committee Don Mulvaney 2014
Steering Committee Laura Plexico 2013
Steering Committee Larry Teeter 2014
Steering Committee Michael Baginski 2013
   
Senators by Departments  
Accountancy Robert Cochran 2014
Aerospace Engineering Andrew Sinclair 2015
Agricultural Economics & Rural Sociology Valentina Hartarska 2015
AAES Jim Bannon
2013
ACES Paul Brown 2015
Agronomy & Soils Scott McElroy 2013
Animal Sciences
Dale Coleman
2015
Anatomy, Physiology & Pharmacology Dean Schwartz 2014
Architecture Joselyn Zanzot 2014
Art Zendko Krtic 2013
Aviation Management & Logistics Randy Johnson 2015
Biological Sciences Bob Locy 2014
Biosystems Engineering Sushil Adhikari 2014
Building Sciences Mark Taylor 2014
Chemical Engineering Steve Duke 2014
Chemistry Eduardus Duin 2015
Civil Engineering Cliff Lange 2015
Communication and Journalism Robert Agne 2013
Communication Disorders Daniel Phillips 2015
Computer Science & Software Engineering Sanjeev Baskiyar 2014
Consumer Affairs Wi-Suk Kwon 2015
Curriculum & Teaching Jada Kohlmeier 2015
Economics Michael Stern 2015
Educational Foundations, Leadership & Technology Lisa Kensler 2015
Electrical & Computer Engineering Thomas Baginski 2015
English James Goldstein 2013
Entomology & Plant Pathology Leonardo De La Fuente 2015
Finance Harris Hollans 2014
Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture Rusty Wright 2014
Foreign Lang & Literatures Adrienne Angelo 2014
Forestry & Wildlife Science Gary Hepp 2015
Geology & Geography David King 2015
History Aaron Shaperio 2015
Horticulture Fenny Dane 2013
Human Development & Family Studies Ellen Abell 2014
Industrial Design Jerod Windham 2014
Industrial Engineering Jerry Davis 2013
Kinesiology Jared Russell 2013
Library Prambanisha King Whaley 2014
Management Peter Stanwick 2013
Marketing Herb Rotfeld 2013
Mathematics and Statistics Dmitry Glotov 2013
Mechanical Engineering Dong-Joo Kim 2014
Music  Doug Rosener 2013
Nursing Wm. (Stuart) Pope 2015
Nutrition & Foods Suresh Mathews 2013
Outreach Chippewa Thomas 2015
Pathobiology Vicky van Santen 2015
Pharmacal Sciences Forest Smith 2013
Pharmacy Care Systems Brent Fox 2014
Pharmacy Practice Wesley Lindsey 2015
Philosophy Guy Rohrbaugh 2014
Physics Mike Bozack 2014
Political Science Murray Jardine 2013
Polymer/Fiber Engineering Gwynedd Thomas 2015
Poultry Science Shelly McKee 2013
Psychology Daniel Svyantek 2015
Special Ed. Rehabilitation Counseling/School Psych Jill Meyer 2015
ROTC Air Force Jeffrey Hemmes 2014
ROTC Army Scott Copeland, Lieutenant Colonel 2013
ROTC Naval Richard Fox 2015
Socio/Anthro/Social Work Emily Myers 2014
Theatre Charles (Chase) Bringardner 2014
Veterinary Clinical Sciences Annette Smith 2015

Last Updated: April 4, 2013

Auburn University | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4000 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©