University Senate Roster 2011-2012

parliamentarian – Constance Hendricks

Department/Officers Name Rotation Year
   
Senate Officers  
Chair Ann Beth Presley 2013
Chair-elect Bill Sauser 2014
Secretary Larry Crowley 2012
Secretary-elect Robin Jaffe 2013
Immediate Past-Chair Claire Crutchley 2012
   
Administration  
Dean, College of Agriculture William Batchelor 2012
Dean, College of Business Bill Hardgrave 2012
Dean, School of Nursing Gregg Newschwander 2012
Dean, College of Education Betty Lou Whitford 2012
Dean, Harrison School of Pharmacy R. Lee Evans 2012
Interim Dean, College of Sciences and Mathematics Chuck Savrda 2012
Interim Dean, College of Vet Med Calvin Johnson 2012
Dean, College of Liberal Arts Anne-Katrin Gramberg 2012
Dean, Graduate School George Flowers 2012
   
Ex-Officio Members  
Provost Timothy R. Boosinger 2012
Dean of Libraries Bonnie MacEwan 2012
SGA President Owen Parrish 2013
GSC President Glenn Hughes 2013
Staff Council Chair Nakeisha Hicks 2012
A&P Assembly Chair Chuck Hunt 2013
Steering Committee Andrew Wohrley 2012
Steering Committee Laura Plexico 2013
Steering Committee Nedret Billor 2012
Steering Committee Michael Baginski 2013
   
Senators by Departments  
Accountancy Robert Cochran 2014
Aerospace Engineering Winfred Foster 2012
Agricultural Economics & Rural Sociology Norbert Wilson 2012
AAES Jim Bannon
2013
ACES Sondra Parmer 2012
Agronomy & Soils Scott McElroy 2013
Animal Sciences Werner Bergen 2012
Anatomy, Physiology & Pharmacology Dean Schwartz 2014
Architecture Joselyn Zanzot 2011
Art Gary Wagoner 2013
Aviation Management & Logistics Paul Swamidass 2012
Biological Sciences Bob Locy 2014
Biosystems Engineering Sushil Adhikari 2014
Building Sciences Mark Taylor 2014
Chemical Engineering Steve Duke 2014
Chemistry Eduardus Duin 2012
Civil Engineering Prabhakar Clement 2012
Communication and Journalism Robert Agne 2013
Communication Disorders Daniel Phillips 2012
Computer Science & Software Engineering Sanjeev Baskiyar 2014
Consumer Affairs Wi-Suk Kwon 2012
Curriculum & Teaching Jada Kohlmeier 2012
Economics Michael Stern 2012
Educational Foundations, Leadership & Technology James Witte 2012
Electrical & Computer Engineering Thomas Baginski 2012
English James Goldstein 2013
Entomology & Plant Pathology Xing Ping Hu 2012
Finance Harris Hollans 2014
Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture Rusty Wright 2014
Foreign Lang & Literatures Adrienne Angelo 2014
Forestry & Wildlife Science Larry Teeter 2012
Geology & Geography David King 2012
History Ruth Crocker 2012
Horticulture Fenny Dane 2013
Human Development & Family Studies Ellen Abell 2014
Industrial Design Jerod Windham 2014
Industrial Engineering Jerry Davis 2013
Kinesiology Jared Russell 2013
Library Prambanisha King Whaley 2014
Management Peter Stanwick 2013
Marketing Herb Rotfeld 2013
Mathematics and Statistics Tin-Yau Tam 2013
Mechanical Engineering Bart Prorok 2014
Music  Doug Rosener 2013
Nursing Wm. (Stuart) Pope 2012
Nutrition & Foods Suresh Mathews 2013
Outreach John Freeze 2012
Pathobiology Vicky van Santen 2012
Pharmacal Sciences Forest Smith 2013
Pharmacy Care Systems Brent Fox 2014
Pharmacy Practice Wesley Lindsey 2012
Philosophy Guy Rohrbaugh 2014
Physics Mike Bozack 2014
Political Science Steven P. Brown 2013
Polymer/Fiber Engineering Yasser Gowayed 2012
Poultry Science Shelly McKee 2013
Psychology Bud Barker 2012
Special Ed. Rehabilitation Counseling/School Psych Jill Meyer 2012
ROTC Air Force Joe Fetsch 2014
ROTC Army Scott Copeland, Lieutenant Colonel 2013
ROTC Naval Richard Fox 2012
Socio/Anthro/Social Work Emily Myers 2014
Theatre Charles (Chase) Bringardner 2014
Veterinary Clinical Sciences Ralph Henderson 2012

Last Updated: Jan. 10, 2012

Auburn University | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4000 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©