Senators |
Substitute |
|
|
|
Initial |
Print
Name |
Department
|
Name
|
Year |
|
|
Senate
Officers |
|
|
|
|
Chair |
Richard
Penaskovic |
2007 |
|
|
Chair-elect |
David
Cicci |
2007 |
|
|
Secretary |
Kathryn
Flynn |
2007 |
|
|
Secretary-elect |
Ann
Beth Presley |
2007 |
|
|
Immediate
Past-chair |
Conner
Bailey |
2007 |
|
|
|
||
|
|
VP
for Business/Finance |
Don
Large |
2006 |
|
|
Alumni
Affairs |
Debbie
Shaw |
2006 |
|
|
Associate
Provost & VP for Outreach |
David
Wilson |
2006 |
|
|
Dean,
College of Human Sciences |
June
Henton |
2006 |
|
|
Dean,
|
Dan
Bennett |
2006 |
|
|
Dean,
|
Paul
Bobrowski |
2006 |
|
|
Dean,
|
Stewart
Schneller |
2006 |
|
|
Dean,
School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences |
Dick
Brinker |
2006 |
|
|
Associate
Provost & VP for Research |
Michael
Moriarty |
2006 |
|
|
Ex-Officio
Members |
||
|
|
Provost |
John
Heilman |
|
|
|
Acting
Dean of Libraries |
Bonnie
MacEwan |
|
|
|
SGA
President |
George
Stegall |
2007 |
|
|
GSC
President |
Zachary
Bryant |
2006 |
|
|
Staff
Council Chair |
Maurita Walker |
2007 |
|
|
A&P
Assembly Chair |
Drew Burgering |
2007 |
|
|
Steering
Committee |
Roger
Garrison |
2007 |
|
|
Steering
Committee |
Jack
DeRuiter |
2007 |
|
|
Steering
Committee |
Garnetta Lovett |
2006 |
|
|
Steering
Committee |
Robert
Locy |
2006 |
|
|
|
||
|
|
Accountancy |
Ronald
Clark |
2008 |
|
|
Aerospace
Engineering |
TBA |
2006 |
|
|
Agricultural
Economics & Rural Sociology |
Diane
Hite |
2006 |
|
|
AAES |
none |
|
|
|
ACES
|
Mario
Lightfoote |
2006 |
|
|
Agronomy
& Soils |
Charles
Mitchell |
2007 |
|
|
Animal
Sciences |
Werner
|
2006 |
|
|
Anatomy,
Physiology & Pharmacology |
Barbara
Kemppainen |
2008 |
|
|
Architecture |
Charlene
LeBleu |
2008 |
|
|
Art
|
Barry
Fleming |
2007 |
|
|
Aviation
Management & Logistics |
Raymond
Hamilton |
2006 |
|
|
Biological
Sciences |
Anthony
Moss |
2008 |
|
|
Biosystems Engineering |
Timothy
McDonald |
2008 |
|
|
Building
Sciences |
Anoop Sattineni |
2008 |
|
|
Chemical
Engineering |
Robert
P. Chambers |
2008 |
|
|
Chemistry
|
Rik Blumenthal |
2006 |
|
|
Civil
Engineering |
Larry
Crowley |
2006 |
|
|
Communication
and Journalism |
Debra
Worthington |
2007 |
|
|
Communication
Disorders |
Sridhar
Krishnamurti |
2006 |
|
|
Computer
Science & Software Engineering |
Alvin
Sek See Lim |
2008 |
|
|
Consumer
Affairs |
TBA |
2006 |
|
|
Counseling
& Counseling Psychology |
Suhyun Suh |
2008 |
|
|
Curriculum
& Teaching |
Gary
Martin |
2006 |
|
|
Economics |
Randy
Beard |
2006 |
|
|
Educational
Foundations, Leadership & Technology |
Judith
Lechner |
2006 |
|
|
Electrical
& Computer Engineering |
Charles
Gross |
2006 |
|
|
English |
Jon
Bolton |
2007 |
|
|
Entomology
& Plant Pathology |
Sadik Tuzun |
2006 |
|
|
Finance |
Claire
Crutchley |
2008 |
|
|
Fisheries
& Allied Aquaculture |
Allen
Davis |
2008 |
|
|
Foreign
Lang Literatures |
Michel
Raby |
2008 |
|
|
Forestry
& Wildlife Science |
Larry
Teeter |
2006 |
|
|
Geology
& Geography |
Jim
Saunders |
2006 |
|
|
Health
and Human Performance |
Alice
Buchanan |
2007 |
|
|
History
|
Ruth
Crocker |
2006 |
|
|
Horticulture
|
Ken
Tilt |
2007 |
|
|
Human
Development & Family Studies |
Thomas
A. Smith |
2008 |
|
|
Industrial
Design |
Chris
Arnold |
2008 |
|
|
Industrial
Engineering |
Saeed Maghsoodloo |
2007 |
|
|
Library
|
Andrew
Wohrley |
2008 |
|
|
Management
|
Roger
Wolters |
2007 |
|
|
Marketing
|
Hugh
Guffey |
2007 |
|
|
Mathematics
and Statistics |
Darrel
Hankerson |
2008 |
|
|
Mechanical
Engineering |
Daniel
Mackowski |
2008 |
|
|
Music
|
Richard
Good |
2007 |
|
|
Nursing
|
John
Rowe |
2006 |
|
|
Nutrition
& Foods |
Robin
Fellers |
2007 |
|
|
Outreach
|
Joe
Sumners |
2006 |
|
|
Pathobiology |
Cindy
Brunner |
2006 |
|
|
Pharmacal Sciences |
Forrest
Smith |
2007 |
|
|
Pharmacy
Care Systems |
Salisa Westrick |
2008 |
|
|
Pharmacy
Practice |
Bernie
Olin |
2006 |
|
|
Philosophy
|
James
Shelley |
2008 |
|
|
Physics
|
Francis
Robicheaux |
2008 |
|
|
Political
Science |
Anthony
Gadzey |
2007 |
|
|
Poultry
Science |
Robert
Norton |
2007 |
|
|
Psychology
|
Virginia
O’Leary |
2006 |
|
|
Rehabilitation
& Special Education |
Vivian
Larkin |
2006 |
|
|
ROTC
Air Force |
Randy
Tillery |
2008 |
|
|
ROTC
Army |
William
Shaw |
2008 |
|
|
ROTC
Navy |
Tom
Williams |
2006 |
|
|
Socio/Anthro/Soc Work |
Carole
Zugazaga |
2008 |
|
|
Textile
Engineering |
Howard
Thomas |
2006 |
|
|
Theatre
|
Scott
Phillips |
2008 |
|
|
Veterinary
Clinical Sciences |
Saralyn Smith-Carr |
2006 |