Tiger Ticket Recipients

Recognizing individuals with consistent outstanding job performance

Tiger Ticket recipients receive an eight-hour paid leave slip to be used within one month of receiving the award.  This time off must be coordinated with the employee’s direct supervisor.  Recipients will also receive an invitation to an awards luncheon and a polo shirt which may be worn on Fridays in place of their required uniform.  (Wearing the polo shirt does not excuse any employee from fulfilling their normal work duties.)  The recipient’s name will be placed on the Tiger Ticket Board.  All Tiger Ticket recipients will qualify as nominees for the Tiger of the Year.

    2016
  • Joan Hicken, Building Services (Teamwork)
  • King Hutchinson, Building Services (Teamwork)
  • 2015
  • Marcus Adams, Service Support (Customer Service)
  • Cynthia Baccus, Human Resources (Technical/Professional)
  • Joseph Chandler, Utilities & Energy (Technical/Professional)
  • Michael Cobb, Service Support (Customer Service)
  • Brandon Counts, Financial Services (Customer Service)
  • Junior Decker, Service Support (Customer Service)
  • Ginny Dickey, Maintenance (Technical/Professional)
  • Ellen Doyle, Information Technology (Support Excellence)
  • Ken Ervin, Access Control (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • Rocio Evans, Information Technology (Technical/Professional)
  • Nathaniel Evans, Plumbing Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Zilun Fan, Financial Services (Teamwork)
  • Carlos Flakes, Asbestos Control (Support Excellence)
  • David Floyd, Mechanical Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Laura Fox, Design Services (Customer Service)
  • Jim Fuller, Information Technology (Customer Service)
  • Kris Garner, Information Technology (Support Excellence)
  • Dee Gillespie, Utilities & Energy (Support Excellence)
  • John Goodman, Maintenance (Technical/Professional)
  • Russell Griggs, Mechanical Shop (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • Windy Halsey, Maintenance (Teamwork)
  • Judy Hazelrigs, Maintenance (Leadership Excellence)
  • Jeremy Howard, Service Support (Support Excellence)
  • Adrian Howard, Asbestos Control (Customer Service)
  • David Howell, Utilities & Energy (Safey)
  • Willie Humphrey, Landscape Services (Leadership Excellence)
  • Dale Jeffers, Maintenance (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • Kenneth Johnson, Asbestos Control (Customer Service)
  • Robert Joyce, Utilities & Energy (Support Excellence)
  • Kendall Kilpatrick, Service Support (Customer Service)
  • Josh Lane, Service Support (Customer Service)
  • Jerry Ledbetter, Maintenance (Leadership Excellence)
  • Staci Leiser, Maintenance (Support Excellence)
  • Charles Locke, In-House Construction (Teamwork)
  • Tracy Lockhart, Landscape Services (Technical/Professional)
  • John Lyons, Design Services (Customer Service)
  • William Maffett, Campus Planning & Space Management (Technical/Professional)
  • Lisa Martin, Information Technology (Technical/Professional)
  • Michial McCormick, Utilities & Energy (Customer Service)
  • Grant McDonald, Maintenance (Teamwork)
  • Brent McGarity, In-House Construction (Teamwork)
  • Mark Meadows, In-House Construction (Leadership Excellence)
  • Eric Moon, Landscape Services (Technical/Professional)
  • Bill Moorer, Maintenance (Teamwork)
  • Teresina Muhammad, Work Management (Support Excellence)
  • Debbie Murphy, Financial Services (Teamwork)
  • Richard Nelson, In-House Construction (Leadership Excellence)
  • Tommy Newman, Maintenance (Leadership Excellence)
  • Michael Patterson, Maintenance (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • Wendy Peacock, Construction Management (Teamwork)
  • Richard Pitts, Construction Management (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • Christopher Potts, Mechanical Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Jim Ray, General Construction (Customer Service)
  • Buster Reese, Construction Management (Customer Service)
  • Ram Seetaram, Automotive Shop (Technical/Professional)
  • Matt Skinner, Asbestos Control (Support Excellence)
  • Thomas Smith, Landscape Services (Leadership Excellence)
  • Marvin Smith, Mechanical Shop (Teamwork)
  • Arlin Spraggins, Utilities & Energy (Customer Service)
  • Rob Stanford, Information Technology (Teamwork)
  • James Stillwell, Automotive Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Drusilla Stinson, Building Services (Customer Service)
  • Garland Trimble, Landscape Services (Teamwork)
  • Burke Wagoner, Maintenance (Support Excellence)
  • Ronnie Ward, In-House Construction (Leadership Excellence)
  • 2014
  • Stephen Akers, Paint Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • James Barnett, Asbestos Control (Technical/Professional)
  • Joey Catrett, Asbestos Control (Technical/Professional)
  • Frank Chappell, Carpentry Shop (Technical/Professional)
  • Larry Cobb, Sheet Metal Shop (Technical/Professional)
  • Josh Conradson, Program Management & Project Execution (Teamwork)
  • Lisa Florence, Access Control (Technical/Professional)
  • Gregory Forthofer, Design Services (Customer Service)
  • Laura Fox, Design Services (Customer Service)
  • Kris Garner, Information Technology (Customer Service)
  • Shawn Harrelson, Electrical Shop (Customer Service)
  • Joan Hicken, Waste Reduction & Recycling (Teamwork)
  • Sam Hooks, Sheet Metal Shop (Technical/Professional)
  • Adrian Howard, Asbestos Control (Technical/Professional)
  • King Hutchinson, Waste Reduction & Recycling (Support Excellence)
  • Kenneth Johnson, Asbestos Control (Technical/Professional)
  • James Lyons, Utilities & Energy (Technical/Professional)
  • James Mann, Utilities & Energy (Technical/Professional)
  • Susan Miller, Design & Construction (Support Excellence)
  • Melissa Newton, Landscape Services (Technical/Professional)
  • Wendy Peacocl, Construction Management (Customer Service)
  • Greg Powell, Utilities & Energy (Technical/Professional)
  • Bobby Preston, Electrical Shop (Customer Service)
  • Christina Richardson, Financial Services (Technical/Professional)
  • James Rumph, Sheet Metal Shop (Technical/Professional)
  • Jonathan Sandlin, Electrical Shop (Customer Service)
  • Matt Skinner, Asbestos Control (Technical/Professional)
  • Earl Smith, Landscape Services (Technical/Professional)
  • Rob Stanford, Information Technology (Customer Service, Support Excellence)
  • Phillip Thompson, Asbestos Control (Technical/Professional)
  • Courtney Washburn, Waste Reduction & Recycling (Teamwork)
  • Glenn Welch, Asbestos Control (Technical/Professional)
  • Noelle Wills, Office of Associate Vice President (Support Excellence)
  • 2013
  • Zilun Fan, Financial Services (Customer Service)
  • Britt Foster, Landscape Services (Technical/Professional)
  • Jim Fuller, Information Technology (Support Excellence)
  • Broderick Gibson, Heavy Construction (Support Excellence)
  • Josh Lane, Service Support (Support Excellence)
  • Michael Moore, Landscape Services (Technical/Professional)
  • William Moorer, Preventive Maintenance (Technical/Professional)
  • Chris Pruitt, Landscape Services (Teamwork)
  • Travis Tally, General Construction (Customer Service)
  • 2012
  • Joey Carleton, Paint Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Donna Giles, Preventive Maintenance (Support Excellence)
  • Michael Hood, Service Support (Customer Service)
  • Kenny Howard, Preventive Maintenance (Technical/Professional)
  • Adrian Howard, Asbestos Control (Leadership Excellence)
  • Suzanne Irby, Construction Management (Teamwork)
  • Steven Kirk, Preventive Maintenance (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • Jerry Allen Ledbetter, Roofing Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Michael Moore, Landscape Services (Technical/Professional)
  • James Morris, Building Services (Leadership Excellence)
  • Andrea Nelson, Information Technology (Support Excellence)
  • Thomas Scott, Paint Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Travis Tally, General Construction (Leadership Excellence, Customer Service)
  • 2011
  • Donald Addison, Waste Reduction & Recycling (Cost Reduction)
  • Patsy Bonitz, Design Services (Support Excellence)
  • Glenn Corley, Heavy Construction (Teamwork)
  • Bill Florence, General Construction (Safey)
  • Donna Giles, Mechanical Shop (Support Excellence)
  • Leigh Jacobson, Waste Reduction & Recycling (Cost Reduction)
  • Ronald Kellum, Heavy Construction (Leadership Excellence)
  • Joe Lewis, Maintenance (Customer Service)
  • Katie Mayo, Energy Management (Customer Service)
  • Jim Neiswinger, Heavy Construction (Technical/Professional)
  • Morris Randolph, Asbestos Control (Leadership Excellence)
  • Marvin Smith, Mechanical Shop (Teamwork)
  • Karen Spencer, Building Services (Customer Service)
  • Mike Sutley, Information Technology (Technical/Professional)
  • Travis Tally, General Construction (Leadership Excellence)
  • 2010
  • Ligia Bosio, Financial Services (Support Excellence)
  • Carolyn Brown, Building Services (Support Excellence)
  • Calvin Calhoun, Service Support (Safey)
  • Renaya Carter, Landscape Services (Support Excellence)
  • Michael Cobb, Service Support (Customer Service)
  • Junior Decker, Service Support (Safey)
  • Jerry Dowdell, Landscape Services (Support Excellence)
  • Greg Elliot, Financial Services (Support Excellence)
  • Lamar Finley, Plumbing Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Carol Fuhrmann, Building Services (Cost Reduction)
  • Corbin Hamby, Asbestos Control (Leadership Excellence)
  • Reta Jackson, Mail Services (Customer Service)
  • Leigh Jacobson, Waste Reduction & Recycling (Cost Reduction)
  • Bob Jones, Landscape Services (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • James Lyons, Plant Operations (Technical/Professional)
  • Louis Martelli, Sign Shop (Leadership Excellence)
  • Michael McCormick, Utility Records (Leadership Excellence)
  • Gloria Parker, Mail Services (Customer Service)
  • Tommy Parton, Access Control (Teamwork)
  • Jerome Russell, Waste Reduction & Recycling (Customer Service)
  • Brittany Johnson Saliba, Information Technology (Technical/Professional)
  • Anthony Smith, Landscape Services (Teamwork)
  • Patricia Stapler, Access Control (Customer Service)
  • Jim Stillwell, Landscape Services (Safey)
  • Garland Trimble, Landscape Services (Craftsmanship Achievement)
  • John Vollor, Landscape Services (Teamwork)


Last Updated: May 04, 2016