Employees of the Year

2016

  • Richard Guether, Campus Planning and Space Management
  • Simon Yendle, University Architect
  • Nicholas Blair, Design Services
  • Matthew Wagner, Design Services
  • William (Buddy) Bell, Design Services
  • George (Buster) Reese, Construction Management
  • Samantha Long, Mail Services
  • Joe Moody, In-House Construction
  • Charles Greenlee, Utilities and Energy
  • Jonathan Morgan, Utilities and Energy
  • Ladarius Ezell, Maintenance
  • Jerontavious Flournoy, Maintenance
  • Donna Giles, Preventative Maintenance
  • Oscar Preston, Waste Reduction and Recycling
  • Loraine Reese, Campus Services
  • Willie Trimble, Campus Services
  • Jerry Dowdell, Landscape Services
  • Eric Moon, Landscape Services
  • Christopher Wrighten, Automotive Shop
  • Patricia Stapler, Access Control
  • Neil Lawson, Landscape Services
  • David Joy, Campus Services
  • Jim Fuller, Information Technologies
  • Zilun Fan, Financial Services

2015

  • Nathaniel Evans, Plumbing Shop
  • Perry Wood, Mechanical Shop
  • Ray Long, Project Construction
  • Nickey Jackson, Materials Management
  • Preston Arwood, Materials Management
  • Richard Caldwell, Classroom Building Management
  • Noelle Wills, Facilities Administration
  • Princess Rowe, Custodial Services
  • Richard McLawhorn, Classroom Building Management
  • Patricia Stapler, Acces Control
  • Ramsaran Seetaram, Automotive Shop
  • Russell Prescott, Project Construction

2014

  • Lisa Florence, Maintenance
  • Jeff Gulledge, Maintenance
  • Paul Judy, Maintenance
  • Michael McCain, Maintenance
  • Kenny Pitts, Maintenance
  • Burke Wagoner, Maintenance
  • Michael McCormick, Utilities and Energy
  • James Lyons, Utilities and Energy
  • Carolyn Brown, Building Services
  • Michael Hood, Building Services
  • Nolan Torbert, Building Services
  • Joe Hunter, Maintenance
  • Judi Hazelrigs, Maintenance
  • Keith Nall, Utilities and Energy
  • Glen Rogers, Landscape Services
  • Zilun Fan, Financial Services
  • Ben Burmester, Campus Planning and Space Management
  • Kris Garner, Information Technology
  • Patrick Ledbetter, In-House Construction
  • George (Buster) Reese, Construction Management
  • Contina McCall, Design Services
  • Gregory Forthofer, Design Services
  • Ginny Dickey, Maintenance
  • Joe Lewis, Maintenance
  • John Goodman, Maintenance
  • Eric Moore, Utilities and Energy
  • Charles Locke, In-House Construction
  • Mark Meadows, In-House Construction
  • James Morris, Building Services
  • Jeffrey Shiver, Building Services
  • Roydrell Lawson, Building Services
  • Mary Porter, Building Services
  • Harvey Brown, Building Services
  • Anthony Smith, Landscape Services
  • DeAndre Gilmore, Landscape Services
  • Christopher Pruitt, Landscape Services
  • Larry Cobb, Maintenance

2013

  • Ben Chapman, Construction Management
  • Michael Cobb, Service Support
  • James "Ruffin" Duncan, Electrical Distribution
  • Brittany Foster, Landscape Services
  • Donna Giles, Preventive Maintenance
  • Chris Greer, Design Administration
  • Richard Guether, Campus Planning
  • Tommy Parten, Access Control
  • Wayne Walker, In-House Construction


Last Updated: April 14, 2017