Camp War Eagle Staff


Jump to:

Camp Counselors
Parent Counselors

Camp Staff Picture

Front Row: Maddie Rodnite, Brittany Gilliland, Marla Ebert and Taylor Kamin
Middle Row: Ella Weaver, Emily Kennedy and Melissa Dunn
Back Row: Kyndel Tarziers, Will Gibson, Jessica Schaus, Bradley Rayborn and Tori Close
Not pictured: Mark Armstrong, Meg McGuffin and Tori Strobel

Mark Armstrong

Camp Director

Melissa Dunn

Assistant Director

Taylor Kamin

Assistant Director

Ella Weaver

Assistant Director

Brittany Gilliland

Administrative Assistant

Tori Close

Graduate Assistant

Meg McGuffin

Graduate Assistant

Tori Strobel

NODA Intern

 

Back to top


Head Counselors


Marla Ebert
Head Camp Counselor
Foley, AL,
Senior - Finance
Will Gibson
Head Camp Counselor
Old Hickory, TN
Senior - Industrial and Systems Engineering
Emily Kennedy
Head Camp Counselor
Vestavia Hills, AL
Senior - Biomedical Sciences
Bradley Rayborn
Head Camp Counselor
Prattville, AL
Senior - Accounting
Jessica Schaus
Head Camp Counselor
Robertsdale, AL
Senior - Nutrition Dietetics
Kyndel Taziers
Head Camp Counselor
Spanish Fort, AL
Senior - Psychology
   

Camp Counselors

Mark Bagwell
Auburn, AL
Junior - Fitness, Conditioning, and Performance
Harlan Bailey
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Agricultural Business
Zach Blomely
Homewood, AL
Junior - Accounting
Leah Bostany
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Microbiology - Science-Pre Health
Samanha Bradley
Dothan, AL
Junior - Public Relations
Luke Clark
Syracuse, NY
Senior - Aviation Management
Cole Conner
Marietta, GA
Senior - Marketing
Trey Edwards
Tuscaloosa, AL
Junior - Public Administration
Kristine Fedorenko
Pittsburgh, PA
Junior - Public Relations
Trey Fields
Trussville, AL
Junior - Political Science
Patty Green
Enterprise, AL
Senior - Journalism
Sarah Howie
San Antonio, TX
Junior - Marketing
Sam Hughes
Alpharetta, GA
Junior - Supply Chain Management
Andrew Hungler
Centerville, OH
Junior - Microbiology
Mizna Kanafani
Hoover, AL
Junior - Environmental Science
Zac Kemlein
Lilburn, GA
Junior - Biomedical Sciences - Pre-Dental
Mallory Koger
Huntsville, AL
Junior - English
Gracie Lenox
Huntsville, AL
Senior - Mathematics
David Mitchell
Madison, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences
Jackson Morris
Priceville, AL
Junior - Finance
 
Nicole Moss
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Physical Activity and Health
 
John Perko
Helena, AL
Junior - Supply Chain Management
 
Lydia Purcell
Huntsville, AL
Junior - Interior Design
 
Bailey Rider
Jacksonville, FL
Junior - Political Science
 
Morgan Rogers
Bainbridge, GA
Senior - Pre-Nursing
 
Kasey Rumbarger
Hoover, AL
Junior - Exercise Science
 
Victoria Sexton
Hoover, AL
Junior - Nursing
 
Chris Smillie
Mobile, AL
Junior - Accounting
 
Zach St. Clair
Anniston, AL
Senior - Political Science
 
Brenton Thompson
Birmingham, AL
Senior - Economics
 
Emma Katherine Thompson
Auburn, AL
Junior - Nursing
 
Anna Lane Tinsley
Carrollton, GA
Junior - Pre-Nursing
 
Julia Alton Tubbs
Madison, AL
Junior - Health Services Administration
 
Ryan Valentino
Glenmoore, PA
Senior - Biomedical Sciences - Pre PA
 
Audrey Walding
Daphne, AL
Junior - Early Childhood Special Education
 
Audra Welch
Alexander City, AL
Senior - General Science Education Biology

Parent Counselors

Sydney Blankenship
Dothan, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences, Pre-Medicine
Anne Boiling
Huntsville, AL
Junior - Microbiology, Pre-Medicine
Zach Burgess
Anniston, AL
Senior - Fisheries and Allied Aquaculture
Josh Carroll
Marriottsville, MD
Senior - Industrial Engineering
Michaela Charles
Albertville, AL
Junior - General Science Education
Mason Drake
Fayetteville, GA
Senior - Supply Chain Management
Mallory Glover
Madison, AL
Senior - Media Studies, Marketing Minor
Kylie Guckian
Marietta, GA
Junior - Communications, Spanish Minor
Alyx Hawkins
Hoover, AL
Junior - Health Services Administration
Daniel Henderson
Andalusia, AL
Sophomore - Pre-Medicine
Amanda Lawson
Mableton, GA
Junior - Pre-Exercise Science
Kevin Lazarus
Mobile, AL
Senior - Psychology/Spanish
Saralynn Lowry
Vestavia Hills, AL
Junior - Exercise Science
Brice Messerly
Cumming, GA
Sophomore - Finance and Economics
Hannah Moss
Vestavia Hills, AL
Junior - Communication Disorders
Elizabeth Nichols
Hoover, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences - Pre Medical
Lindsay Ryan
Alabaster, AL
Junior - Nutrition Dietetics
Madeline Smith
Trussville, AL
Junior - Human Development and Family Studies
Brittany Thompson
Hoover, AL
Junior - Human Development and Family Studies
Kendra Watsonn
Downingtown, PA
Junior - Public Administration
Auburn University | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4501 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©